33rd Annual Oceanside Longboard Surfing Club Heat Sheets

Saturday, August 12, 2017

Menehune Boys 14 & Under

19 10:45 AM
Blue Andrew Leal TLSC
Green Chance Hendricks OLSC
Orange Sam Rahm CSA
Red Ethan Coleman DLSA
White Grant Greyson SSA
Yellow Koa McClung DLSA
25 1:45 PM
Blue Rylan Sprayberry TLSC
Green Patrick O’Connor OLSC
Orange Jack Ochoa OLSC
Red Tommy Coleman DLSA
White William Hennessey CSC
Yellow Jack Van Wagner OLSC

Junior Men 15-19

1 6:15 AM
Blue Brandon Elderkin TLSC
Green Garrison Carrasco OLSC
Orange Edward Mata BSSA
Red Noah Slawson SC
White Riley Grant HBLC
Yellow Mikey Parker DLSA
2 6:30 AM
Blue Ian Appling TLSC
Green Jovan Smith-Scott HBLC
Orange Cole Quinlan CSA
Red Michael Padilla  OLSC
White Parker Russell LBSC
Yellow Lorenzo Villela WSC
3 6:45 AM
Blue
Green Austin Hollingshead MBC
Orange River Convey LBSC
Red Barrett Miller DLSA
White Spencer Grant HBLC
Yellow Dillon Coy PBSC
4 7:00 AM
Blue Blake Mehran PBSC
Green Kevin Skvarna OLSC
Orange Jack May LBSC
Red Ben Knappes DLSA
White
Yellow Kolby Gilchrist CSC

Men 20-29

10 8:30 AM
Blue Martin Cabada LBSC
Green Fritz Eibel OLSC
Orange Pat Faughender PPSC
Red Matt Suckel DLSA
White Nico Espinoza PBSC
Yellow  Henry Peacor  MSA
11 8:45 AM
Blue Sam Rankin PBSC
Green Austin Sonnier OLSC
Orange Bobby Hasbrooke DLSA
Red Dakota Faircloth LBSC
White DLSA
Yellow Matthew Hertzberg PPSC
12 9:00 AM
Blue Alex Greene PBSC
Green David Arganda OLSC
Orange Joey Wangeness LBSC
Red
White Christian Stutzman SSA
Yellow Konrad Wallace PPSC
13 9:15 AM
Blue Joe Rickabaugh VSC
Green Kevin Bateman OLSC
Orange DLSA
Red Sean Gonzales HBLC
White John Johnson SSA
Yellow Cole Magro PBSC

SENIOR Men 30-39

14 9:30 AM
Blue Todd Johnson PPSC
Green Jerry Swearingen OLSC
Orange Shane Jones LBSC
Red Drew Milton HBLC
White Mike Stidham OLSC
Yellow Steve Buchan MBC
15 9:45 AM
Blue Morgan Faulkner TLSC
Green Alex Altamirano OLSC
Orange Sean Keany CSC
Red Bart Albin CSA
White Brendan Castile SSA
Yellow Steve Newton OLSC
16 10:00 AM
Blue Brendan White OLSC
Green Joey Tebelman OLSC
Orange Josh Vintrino LBSC
Red  Dylan Mignona  MSA
White Kahle Steinmetz CSC
Yellow Ben Trent PBSC

MASTERS Men 40-49

5 7:15 AM
Blue Francois Xavier PBSC
Green Artie Castro OLSC
Orange Jeremy Ballard LBSC
Red
White Marcello Lobos SSA
Yellow Phil Castenolla PBSC
6 7:30 AM
Blue Michael Lorenzo OLSC
Green Sean Bush OLSC
Orange Francois Auffret PBSC
Red RJ Hervey DLSA
White Pete Hoback SSA
Yellow
7 7:45 AM
Blue
Green Kevin McKernan OLSC
Orange
Red Bill Harris DLSA
White Rob Farrow SSA
Yellow Mark Shotwell PPSC
8 8:00 AM
Blue Brian McEvilly WSC
Green Bing Cosby OLSC
Orange
Red Fernando Guzman DLSA
White Shea Roney SSA
Yellow Chris Bagalini PBSC
9 8:15 AM
Blue
Green Derek Erickson OLSC
Orange Drolen Garret VSC
Red Tony Coleman DLSA
White Kevin Grant SSA
Yellow Travis Long OLSC

GRAND MASTERS Men 50-59

35 4:15 PM
Blue Larry Schllick LBSC
Green Chris Bartlett OLSC
Orange Chris Makai CSC
Red  Donny Wilson
White Scott English HBLC
Yellow Brando Brandelius PBSC
36 4:30 PM
Blue Ron Park OLSC
Green Michael Takayama OLSC
Orange Steve Bell LBSC
Red John Welch MBC
White Joe Sierra HBLC
Yellow Lincoln Horton CSC
37 4:45 PM
Blue Mike Gillard WSC
Green Billy Foster OLSC
Orange Stan Searfus CSA
Red Mike Emerson CSC
White Mich Farner SSA
Yellow Hugh Gurin PPSC
38 5:00 PM
Blue Jeff Keller CSC
Green Robbie Jones OLSC
Orange
Red Rubio Smith DLSA
White Timothy McCollum HBLC
Yellow Ron Drews PPSC
39 5:15 PM
Blue Mike Cannon OLSC
Green Jeff Warner OLSC
Orange Terry Gillard CSA
Red Steve Snodgrass LBSC
White
Yellow Mike Wallace PPSC

LEGENDS Men 60+

26 2:00 PM
Blue
Green Paul Cauthen OLSC
Orange Duncan McLane LBSC
Red Mark Calkins DLSA
White
Yellow Joel Baldwin PPSC
27 2:15 PM
Blue Bob Peacock PBSC
Green Robin Rauschl OLSC
Orange Kevin Bullock LBSC
Red
White Gary Sahagen HBLC
Yellow Whitney Guild CSC
28 2:30 PM
Blue Tom Kunz VSC
Green Max Cregar OLSC
Orange Bob Pierce WSC
Red Bob Sergeant DLSA
White
Yellow Bill Newlin PPSC
29 2:45 PM
Blue Jimmy Gray VSC
Green Raymond Turnipseed OLSC
Orange Ron Greene PBSC
Red Jeffery Taylor DLSA
White
Yellow Dave Daum PPSC
30 3:00 PM
Blue Pablo Smith PBSC
Green Dave Hilts OLSC
Orange Cliff Hansen CSC
Red Tom Hammer DLSA
White Walter Focht LBSC
Yellow

TRI-CITY MEDICAL CENTER

Military/Doctors/Legends/Pro

21 11:45 AM
Blue Dr Smith/Nick Myers/J Popplar
Green Dr Ron Park/Mollie Hebda/K Skvarna
Orange Dr Jack Schimm/Jon Cartrett/GT
Red Dr Mark Yamanaka/John Ferriter
White  Pete Slayden/Kaitlin Maguire
Yellow

Junior Women 15-19

33 3:45 PM
Blue Paige Domitrich LBSC
Green
Orange  Tiare Thompson  WSC
Red Liv Stokes DLSA
White Frankie Seely MSA
Yellow Kiara Wallace PPSC
34 4:00 PM
Blue Drew Schonert LBSC
Green Avalon Gall OLSC
Orange Aine Dwyer CSA
Red
White Mikya Farner SSA
Yellow

Senior Women 35-49

31 3:15 PM
Blue Beth O’Rourke MSA
Green Alisa Prestie OLSC
Orange
Red Kim Harris DLSA
White Danielle Lyons SDSL
Yellow
32 3:30 PM
Blue
Green Jessica Taft OLSC
Orange Lesllie Weilenga LBSC
Red Ida Chi SSA
White Alison Smith SDSL
Yellow Phoenix Coverly PBSC

Women 50+

17 10:15 AM
Blue  Sunset Suzy  OLSC
Green Stacy Willis OLSC
Orange Mel Rogers CSA
Red Katie Calkins DLSA
White Amy Lipine SDSL
Yellow Stephanie Phillips PPSC
18 10:30 AM
Blue Carla Verbrugghen LJSSA
Green Leah Conroy OLSC
Orange Liza Rogers CSC
Red Theresa Burdick SDSL
White Jill Lemuiex LBSC
Yellow Karen Cochran PPSC

Presidents Heat – 30 Minutes

24 1:15 PM
Blue Josh Hall PBSC
Green Bing Cosby OLSC
Orange Nicole Dodson SDSL
Red Tony Alvarado LBSC
White Gary Sahagen HBLC
Yellow Greg Cochran PPSC
Black Marcllo Lobo SSA
Pink Otis Sistrunk CSC
Teal Blue
HAT

TANDEM FINAL – 30 Minutes

23 12:45 PM
Blue Brian/Illa McEvilly WSC
Green Travis Long/Erica Ancier OLSC
Orange Martin Cabada/Caroline Carpenter LBSC
Red Debbie/Mark Gale DLSA
White Leslie/Aaron Lundquist HBLC
Yellow  Stephanie Gailey/Caleb Wilborn  OLSC
BLACK

STAND UP PADDLE

40 5:30 PM
Blue Daniel Hughes LBSC
Green Chuck Glynn OLSC
Orange Duncan McClane LBSC
Red
White Chris Makai CSC
Yellow Dave Daum PPSC
41 5:45 PM
Blue Jeff Warner OLSC
Green Derek Erickson OLSC
Orange Niki Newland LBSC
Red Steve Bell LBSC
White
Yellow